Dogs Victoria (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Great Dane
Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Champion Class in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Baby of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Champion Class in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Deerhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Padmae Amidala (AI) (Leanne Cassar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Markorgi Bruce Almighty (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Champion Class in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Finnish Lapphund
Champion Class of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Bruce Almighty (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Wardle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Temzin Thundastar Phantom (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Champion Class in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

Boston Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Molesworth)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)