Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust GrCh Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust GrCh Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Son of Monreith (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity Loupe Clean (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Karraine Magical Miss Minka (AI) (Mrs P Eaves Tennant & Mrs L Arnold)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)