Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 620)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada That'll Be The Day (Greg Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Day Of Reckoning (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)
Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfect Cap (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Hannah Montanna (Mrs S G Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Maintenance (Ben Wells & Sam Westlake)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hubertus Exclusive Deal (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Napoleon Bonoparte (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC) (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Allira (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Minor of Breed: Etosha Anastacia of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane Peaceful Easy Feeling (M McCauley & M Walker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Junior of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grundelhardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Minor of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Popstar (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Popstar (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)