South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   (Total Entry : 653)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Am & Aust Ch Enchante’s Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Enchante’s Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC: Jessicav Secret Special Agent (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Whos Secret Charm (Sue Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Alcina The Show Must Go On (Naomi Liss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alcina Miss Megastar (Ms Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier Limited Edition (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Fair And Elegant (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Break Me Shake Me (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daxenberg Snap Dragon (IID NZL) (Mrs O van den Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Dragon Kisses (Mrs L & Mr P J Flower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Perfektly Scandalous (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matalko Back In The Game (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (AI) RN TD (Mrs R Snijders)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Sansaa (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns White Lies at Dellbianco (Emma Astbury & Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kandyspot Winters Grace (Lisa Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Quintessential For Evoluer (Miss K Flouskos & Miss K Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Society Social (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin I Love Lucy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)
Intermediate of Breed: Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)