Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 540)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry A Stellar Affair (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez History In The Making (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Of Jeanie (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamballa Tale of the Phoennix (Jenny Gray)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (D C / C A & N K Mcgreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Bluglades Shades Of Blue Ivy (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Gobstopper (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewe Mustbe Joeking (Mrs Lesley-ann Lattimer)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Heez A Cracker (Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue White (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Keljamar I Did It My Way (Ms J & Mr K Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Res Dog CC: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Yuluwirri Driving Miss Daisy (Phillip Zerbst)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Uptown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natmons Marrakesh (Paula Miethke)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Epanoui Hear My Echo (Paula Miethke)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Limited Edition RN CCD (Mrs M Waldon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Supersonic Boom (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eliterolys La Chica Bella (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)