Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 640)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Enchanteís Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Whos Secret Charm (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Fair And Elegant (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Baby of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Who Dares Thedevil (Sue Lambert)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba's Eldorado As You Like It with SkyHi (Imp USA) (Mrs S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Ms C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Perfektly Scandalous (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn The Queens Gambit (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Queen of Shadows (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Peerielee Photo Shoot (L T & M R Long / D Dryburgh)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bangor Oh Lola (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Quintessential For Evoluer (Miss K Flouskos & Miss K Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Society Social (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shangyin I Love Lucy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)