Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2016 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   (Total Entry : 324)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts on Fire (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
State Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Open in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya Kantor)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Princess Xena (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (Sonya Kantor)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Supreme Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tokubetsu Upsie Daisy (Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Emmoge Kai Junior (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Anne Costen)
Baby of Breed: Burjoise Chinsheree (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Penita Some Like It Hot (T & J Skudder)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Masterpiece (AI) TD (Cathy and Rich Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Blues (AI) TDX (Patricia Hallam)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Briala The Red Baron (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stardayne Air Marshall (Darlene Williams)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts on Fire (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peppagrove Magical Symfonie (AI) (Mario Weiss)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts on Fire (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Whispered Wisdom (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (Mrs E Cannell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Now Thats Just Rude (AI) (Ian Harland & G Barr)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Esilap Polly Waffle (Mr C Palise)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snobul Diamonds And White Lace (S M Chan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snobul And The Beat Goes On (AI) RN (S M Chan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrifox Sucha Stunner (Debbie Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Puppy of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)