Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Group 4th: Lowchen
Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Afina (Mrs C Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mrs C Tulk)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Papandi Undercover Spy (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Tommy Gunn (AI) (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Viperstaff Tommy Gunn (AI) (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lynneve Devils Right Hand (Ms L Hopgood)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Poehlorgold My First Honour (Paige MacDonald)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Savaneta Touch The Sky (AI) (Miss B Wills)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Little Miss Sunshine (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Daring Daphney (V I Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Group 1st: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Group 3rd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Res Dog CC: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiehtova Charlieís Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Windybrae Splash Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lambda Donít Ask Donít Tell (Kristen Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Group 4th: Great Dane
Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo S Poster Girl (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo S Poster Girl (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kafe Amahra (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)