Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr Ch Marchwind Stevia (Imp USA) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carrol)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Minor of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Beautiful Choice (L Bradney & T Tancred)
Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Ambrosia (K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Caviluv Wikid Wiki (Mrs L M Lanser)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Marchwind Stevia (Imp USA) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carrol)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Versace (Reeve/Hardwick/Carrol)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tailane One Classy Lady (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere The Real McCoy (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Megan Weinert)
Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Timewarp (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/ Tancred/ Duffy)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Timewarp (Anita-kaye Malby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/ Tancred/ Duffy)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tramac Shut Up and Kiss Me (Tracy McManus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tramac Almost Criminal (AI) (Tracy McManus)
Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C Buitendach (SAF)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Eye Catching (Beer/Norton)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Summer Breeze (Peters/ Goold & King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grauhund Rockafella (D Horner/ C Wright & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Knights Kiss (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Open in Group: Finnish Spitz
Aust Ch Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Spartacus (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kombinalong coco is super (Michael Scroggy)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalheath A Flash In Time (Alison J Cowin & Margaret Rockey)
Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (Amy Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Midnight Special (Rhonda Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Cause For Applause (R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Gift Of A Thistle (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallgardens Glitzy Glamour (Imp SWE) (Sneddon/Nimmo/Elliott)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt @ Piratepoint (Shanyn Dunn)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Minor of Breed: Desertraine Going For Gold (AI) (Monica A Vaughan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Beech)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfworx Kaizoku Misaki De (Shanyn Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt @ Piratepoint (Shanyn Dunn)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Perfect (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llemmegs Heythere Georgie Girl (J P Gemmell)
Baby of Breed: Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emorette Baby She's Got It (K McAndrew)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amesen Age of Reason (Longmire / Camac & Glen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)