Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagalla Let The Games Begin (Rebecca Lee-Porcher)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt)

Scottish Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Crack n Order (Mr Josh Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tentella Domineeque (Pamela Martin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westiemac Kimba (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Robert The Bruce (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Ticket To Ride (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozate Genie in a bottle (Rozate Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (K Kucera & E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Miss V E McGinty)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond The Bushwacker (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Duc des Étoiles (C Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Super Trooper (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Chantilly Lace (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mannagum Set On Hi (J Oconnor)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)