Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Baby in Group: Pug
Wochnova Devils Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kqrac Take Account Of Me (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cairford Party Crasher (Ms G Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Walter Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)
Dog CC: Teddee's Mighty Luckee Star (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Jack Lives Here (Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Baby of Breed: Wochnova Devils Attitude (Samantha Febey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Charizelle Sailing Solo To Beauvest (Imp NZ) (Mr J Donkin & J Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Res Bitch CC: Daigumsan Digging For Diamonds (C & K Miller)
Minor of Breed: Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charizelle Sailing Solo To Beauvest (Imp NZ) (Mr J Donkin & J Thomas)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kiriel Heart Of Gold (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane)
Junior of Breed: Morningmyst Bright Star (S Keane)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Evening Star (Gail Greer)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Evening Star (Gail Greer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (M & D Lockhart / D Findlay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow (A & K Cogdell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (George Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (M & D Lockhart / D Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arano Summer Enchantress (M K Yeo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Xanguard My Obsession (J & S Bailey)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanguard My Obsession (J & S Bailey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tornadobe Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA) (Mr R Willie)
Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Intermediate of Breed: Durhamdogues Empire (R Healey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Aim on Me (Ton & Doreen Groves)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boombachow Chicks Dig Scars (A & E Rogers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boombachow High Definition (A & E Rogers)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Abba Winner Takes All (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey)
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Madam Magic (Dawn Elvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane Gossip Girl (Strykerdane Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Aim on Me (Ton & Doreen Groves)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Trick Or Treat (Garwey Kennels)