Canine Fundraisers (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 482)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez)
Minor in Group: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chintaro Up The Ante (Ms K Field)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Keep It Between Us (Hayley Foan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa I Spy Wit My Lil Eye (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta White Nile Gold (Pamela Craige)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Puppy of Breed: FormulaBluz Aint Fawnin Round (A Munro)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill A Rose Of Appintiki (AI) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior of Breed: McFeather Life Of Riley (Imp NZ) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Storms End (MM Matthews)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brightshaw Star Attraction (Holly Brighton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Laidback Blitzing The Ritz At Courtsum (Courtsum Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kasdalab Emerald Gem (Tracey Farkas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Speechless (C Gutzelt)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CDX RA JC TK.S (Dr Samuel Chu)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ngalla Without A Doubt (Kerry Web)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Lights (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaygar Dynilas Kirby (B & S Southwick / J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Whoami R U Ready For This TK.S RA (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Junior of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman & Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Minor of Breed: Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (Mrs J Boekelman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CDX RA JC TK.S (Dr Samuel Chu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Berkeley (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sempremio Audrey Hepburn (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Galerie Mr Whisky (Karen Herriott Partridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britbull Daisy Dodderidge (Karen Herriott Partridge)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton)
Intermediate of Breed: Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Th Witch Is Back (P & R Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (Raylene Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)