Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Minor in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
Minor in Group: Pug
Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly She Wears It Well (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplefun Dancing Queen (J/V Morriss)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ch Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Just Made To Measure (J & V Morriss)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun Dancing Queen (J/V Morriss)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly She Wears It Well (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeCarissa Ahsoka Delight (J W & L Aarts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeCarissa Wizard Norse (AI) (J W & L Aarts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiningdawn Feytalistic (G & L Jeffery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)