Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Open Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Getting My Way (Philip Williams)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caperway Hit The Lights (Rosemary Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: McSanta Take a Bow (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Getting My Way (Philip Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Minor of Breed: Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Portizon Lil Sargent Stubby (Rachel Harrison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Star Wars (L & C Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Brooklyn Roads (pamela gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Against All Odds (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Ember (Garry Butler)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Gary Boardman)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi & Jessica Monagle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Aust Bred of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Korella Krystal Kazcade (Mrs Jennifer Bayliss)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey (N & M Kirkham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Elektrik Dreams (N & M Kirkham)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (Mrs Allison Begnell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Ms N White & Mrs A Machan)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Balou Skies AtOpulant (AI) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Louise Russell)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anaky I Want It All (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Izmail The Black Fort (AI) (Marina Gutenev)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (Anya Trainor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poodlederry Sakura (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)