Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ngalla Mathilda Battle Maiden (Rhumderry Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Quarter Pint (Imp NZ) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inyetis Money Honey (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Prima Donna (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tookurra First Kiss (Paula Wachtel)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Fit For A Queen (Paula Wachtel)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Minor of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)

Boxer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Star Attraction (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Baywatch Little Venice (Imp NZ) (Kim Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Here Comes The Sun (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN TD (Sharon Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)