Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   (Total Entry : 375)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Show: Irish Terrier
Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Minor of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shield Maiden (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljala Honor Roll (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Waitingforagirllikeu (Samantha King)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Tighty Whitey (Samantha King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Jr Maisie (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Smoke N Mirrors (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Basenji
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Leading The Way (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid The Winning Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Winning Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldmaid U Wanna Piece Of Me (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Junior in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Russian Empress (Monique Devlin)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Russian Empress (Monique Devlin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur I Shot The Sheriff (Ms T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur I Shot The Sheriff (Ms T Hobson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)