Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   (Total Entry : 350)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Collie (Rough)
Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Minor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Quaymont Raindrops on Roses (B & K Hollingworth)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kango Kewpie Doll (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Piccino To Sir With Love (Mr M & Mrs S Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quaymont Raindrops on Roses (B & K Hollingworth)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Queen of Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secretagent From Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gunwise You Can Say That Again (C L Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gunwise How Sweet It Is (C L Dawson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Highgatte Rich and Famous (Smith & Hollingworth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CD RE JC (P & J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)
Minor of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Man In The Mirror (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrea McInroe)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Bandit Trans Am (AI) (Miss Jan Robert)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamsala Bandit Trans Am (AI) (Miss Jan Robert)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aghaveaghs Run Thru The Jungle (AI) (Mr P Galvin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Flockstar Figlio Di Elmo (D M Milthorpe & L Mascaro)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Double Sequel (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Cool Sadie (J & D Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Niedleich Romeo of Verona (Marie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Racing Superstar (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Storm Chaser (Maria Stennings & Carol Maloney)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Hollaback Girl (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Cool Sadie (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niedleich Romeo of Verona (Marie Edwards)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot take it to the sky (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)