Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Dec-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Freyah of Anastasia (Mr James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Olympia Gold (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rohmahn Dream Woman (Alison Sutcliffe)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown aphrodites kiss (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (AI) (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys)
Minor of Breed: Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek Lady of the Lake (AI) (Dr R & Mrs K Lees)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Take A Deep Breath (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eva Ekstam (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ibiza Majorca De Palma (Colin Sarantis)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Baby of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Goflya Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ibiza Balearic Des Ombreuses (Colin Sarantis)
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Majorca De Palma (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Foster (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Foster (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Pureheel Royal Romeo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumnsurprise (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Minor of Breed: Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (George Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Bohemian Rhapsody (Karin Scholz)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Promise me Roses {imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Promise me Roses {imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA) (Mr R Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandcoeur Rasputin Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Linbedach Christine Dior (Dawn Elvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Calivale Aim on Me (Ton & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Minor of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tseten Tah Shee (R & M van Roosmalen)