Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 709)

Best in Show 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best in Show 2nd: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Best in Show 4th: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Group 3rd: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 3rd: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Party Rocker (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 126)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Group 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 4th: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Murrangowar Sounds of Silence (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Im All Sassy (Miss E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Lock Down (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Minor of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 108)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Group 4th: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Black Forest (Rebecca Rose)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC: Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Group 2nd: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Group 3rd: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Two Minute (Ahlia Smith & Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda Ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Girl on Fire (L Mills & A Frankland)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Group 4th: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo She’s My Kinda Girl (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Aint She Lovely (Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (B Bieleny)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Puppy of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen She Is A Devil Woman (Jenny Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Group 2nd: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rimpoche Play Misty for Me (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)