Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jan-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Heelersridge RedEmperor (Heelersridge Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Final Frontier (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Griswold Time Keeper (AI) (L M Biczo/V Thompson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Lolworth Angus Reuben (Lynda White)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Mr Slick (Amanda Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firebear Shake Ya Tailfeather (Mrs R Forbes & Ms G Folli)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amarena Hellooo Sailor (Lynda White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lolworth Angus Reuben (Lynda White)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Mrs A D Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire Party in Paradise (AI) (D Gowen/C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cliftop Flyin For Gold (T Coop)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Trick or Treat (AI) RN TD ET (R J & M D Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willbeauette Evie Poppy Lass (AI) (R J & M D Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (R J & M D Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Mrs A D Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lionheart (K L Gowen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (C Moore / R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaybeecee New Sensation (S Biancotti & K Hornick)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Royal Diva (Michael O'Connell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Premlata Royal Diamond Kaiser (Michael O'Connell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brownhunt Hardtman (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Eurogold Double Jeopardy (G & K McNee)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Brownhunt Hardtman (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurogold Double Jeopardy (G & K McNee)
Baby of Breed: Invernee Boom Vang (G & K McNee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus All Elegance (A Pali/V Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Agasvari Zeus From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin CD (Mrs Linda Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: ReeChance Little Black Dress (Mrs E Cole)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell All Star (AI) (Carol Olive)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Trouble N Strife (Margaret Bennett)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts ET (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor of Breed: Griswold Time Keeper (AI) (L M Biczo/V Thompson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Ceugant Kings Hands (N L Hurcum)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (Wendy Lam)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Divine Decadance (M & K Stone)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ceugant Kings Hands (N L Hurcum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marandela Fitzroy Zimba (Karen Spark/Kate Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CBA Ruby Image (Karen Spark)
Baby of Breed: Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (Wendy Lam)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (K Anderson)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Heelersridge WildColonialBoy TD ET (Heelersridge Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Heelersridge RedEmperor (Heelersridge Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Gesdaheelers Red To The Ridge (Gayle E Jarvis)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee Treasured Timepiece (AI) (Kim Tresidder)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heelersridge WildColonialBoy TD ET (Heelersridge Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gesdaheelers Red To The Ridge (Gayle E Jarvis)
Baby of Breed: Heelersridge RedEmperor (Heelersridge Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Beau Thunder Storm (K Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Duchess of York (C Shayler/C Leonard)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelanmee Treasured Timepiece (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Katanda Wop Bam Boom (Ms K Hales)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Final Frontier (Kim Tresidder)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Evita (Ms K Burey)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Evadouc Miss Money Penny (Kim Burey)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montkristef Burn for you (P Bullivant & T Hamilton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Montkristef Man Of The Hour (AI) (Mrs B Finnigan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Katch Me Kinky TD (Ms S Gendle & Ms K Burey)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heisspur Evita (Ms K Burey)
Puppy of Breed: Evadouc Miss Money Penny (Kim Burey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Dream Maker (Kim Burey)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amitabha Blessing Of Willow (Alan & Helen Stunt)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Luna (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Mistykent Tis Brown Out (Pat Kentwell)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Mistykent Reanna Breeze (Pat Kentwell)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meralla Georgie Girl (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Luna (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willitoft GI Blues (Heather Scofield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Hildydane Dash And Dare Duke (Matthew Steward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameema Race The Wind (Y Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Voila Jádore (Mr L Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zstartoys Hidden Secret (Pat Kentwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistykent Tis Brown Out (Pat Kentwell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Reanna Breeze (Pat Kentwell)