Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   (Total Entry : 653)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Skating On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Baby in Group: Pug
Raesay The Grey Wiggle (Leonie McRae)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Skating On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caribelle Skating On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Raesay The Grey Wiggle (Leonie McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Minor of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Idylewins Ivy League (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Sherbet (Amy French & Sarah Lowr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Who Dares Thedevil (Sue Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Clay Oliver (Margaret & Louise Brodie)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Clay Oliver (Margaret & Louise Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Game (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Way To Go (Mrs K Langan Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Make Me Smile (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada From Now On (Greg Browne)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Dragon Kisses (Mrs L & Mr P J Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Anook (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Junior of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Sup Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Chronicle at Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Kaye Frost)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Firesong Melody (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Janine Blaisi & Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Sweet November (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Unforgettable Girl (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Empressablanca (A Bishop)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Empressablanca (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyne Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)