Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 6-Apr-2015 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Horn (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jessicav Oh So Delicious (Sue Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Bichon Frise
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Oh So Delicious (Sue Smith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Open of Breed: Sanrita Reach For The Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Illusion (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snogum Stylish Design (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Papillon
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Bracco Italiano
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Junior of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It TDX (P & S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Game Of Thrones (Dianne Lee)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek Lady of the Lake (AI) (Dr R & Mrs K Lees)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Prior (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cusworth Thyme (Angela Libimoff)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Wishart (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Time To Dream (Louanda knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jemima Puddleduck (T & A Jenkins)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Bounce (Jean Purcell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All The Right Moves RE (Renee Ashman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)
Baby of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharam Make A Wish (S Male)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam Voodoo Vixen (S Male)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)
Briard
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Carluke Cause Cele Bre (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Finnish Lapphund
Junior of Breed: Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jemima Puddleduck (T & A Jenkins)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Time To Dream (Louanda knls)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onix De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coonara Bokitto Babe (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am the Chosen One (M & R Ackland / A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarcelles A Vous Souhaits (Shaun Manning)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)