Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis You Made Me Love You (Magda Daniels)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Paw Me Another (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Takeís It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Takeís It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Pretty in Pink (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 JD SD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Hoochy Poochy (Ms C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda seventh heaven (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Wishes For Kisses (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Papco A New Direction (Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Shanel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Paw Me Another (Gaela Whyte)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Paw Me Another (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howlincreek Nala (John Donkin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)

Tenterfield Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Hocus Pocus (AI) (Simon and Rebecca Malseed)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (M & J Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Aim Higher (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Thrill Of The Chase (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (M & J Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Hocus Pocus (AI) (Simon and Rebecca Malseed)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC: Laskelsa Shades Of Black (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get It On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Hide N Seek (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Astabron Magic Marni (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Hide N Seek (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)
Puppy of Breed: Kirrimist Grease Lightning (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Dandelion (Paula Alan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis You Made Me Love You (Magda Daniels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Switzkiss Grizabella (Mrs K Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Secret Rendezvous (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis You Made Me Love You (Magda Daniels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Queen Lilly (Rod Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (Debra Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Maggie Moo (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame (Sophie & Anthony Awdesho Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tribal Law (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Trudals Perdita ET WWPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beleesha Midnight Rose (Mr P & Mrs D McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Pixie Charm (Peter & Debbie McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Beleesha Queen Of Hearts (Mr P & Mrs D McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Minor of Breed: Aldridge Telegram Sam (Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Open of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Klompen's Crown Royal (Imp CAN) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Master Meiko (Natasha Grasso & Jenny Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peter Pumpkin Eater (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)