Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 16-Dec-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Show: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette)
Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G Mrs E McRae)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Ingalou Editors Choice (C & K Miller)
Bitch CC: Daigumsan Oriental Claim (C & K Miller)
Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Semajon Dream Catcher (Alison Sutcliffe)
Bitch CC: Semajon Carina (Alison Sutcliffe)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)
Norwich Terrier
BOB: Chesney Forever Design (AI) (Chesney Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr Classy Guy (Pam Bonanno)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Keely (SA)
Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)
Brittany
BOB: Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Baby of Breed: Deveron One Way or Another (AI) (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pendoric Playn Wiv Fire (L G & A M Hearn)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby (Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bromhund Xclusive Vintage (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & S Sabbatini)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kate Keely (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Basenji
BOB & Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
Baby of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Junior of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Borzoi
BOB: Evstafiy Av Fjascho (Imp NOR) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Red Hot Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Coltie Star Attraction (Coltie Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Junior of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Dog CC: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn Tribaldance At Sunset (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Red Hot Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Alison R Raftis (VIC)
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Minor in Group: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) (Mrs M Lewis)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Akita
Minor of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (Ms Sharen McPhan)
Junior of Breed: Tanome Legend Of The Knight (AI) (Ms Sharen McPhan)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Milmac Diana Ferrari (Macmillan & Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Boston Firecracker (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC: Atsamanies Hope N Faith (Miss S Iveson)
Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (P & G Simmonds)
Dog CC: Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Penelope Rose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) (Mrs M Lewis)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yukan No Tenishi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
St Bernard
BOB & Minor of Breed: Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Samsara (F R Clifton)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)
French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Great Dane
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Samsara (F R Clifton)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)