Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 366)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Whispering Jack (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)
Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Whispering Jack (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher & M Perry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Zandeena Its Raining Again (K Willis & M Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zandeena Its Raining Again (K Willis & M Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)