Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Domino Effect (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Canwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Devil Gate Drive (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)
Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Misery (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Norebo Gibson (L McGrath & T Maloney)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Celeste Meier (VIC)

Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah The Swashbuckler (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)
Bitch CC: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Excelsis Electra (Karen Griffith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Open (Dog) of Breed: Mokoiastaff Whos Ya Daddy (Mr L A Boyd)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah The Swashbuckler (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Steal the Show (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (J Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kruz Anzac Cove (Mr E & Mrs C Simmonds / Mrs J A Simpson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Bellezza Indie (Mrs M A Keil & Royson Valore)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Set the World on Fire (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Afrikenji Love At First Stripe (D & H Veless)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Beauroi Reigning Diamonds (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda I'm Just Cruizin (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) JC (J L Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Jade Jumalatar (F Boal & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (Fi Boal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Minor of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Sequel at Sunset (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (P & M Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Teodoracorso Spartacus (Susan Cran)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Res Dog CC: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie All For The Red Team (W William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (P & M Hill)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zazzin Itsa Sin (Sintee Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Itsa Sin (Sintee Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)