Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 764)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Show: Toy Poodle
Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'riley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)  (Group Entry : 146)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marcavan Secrets of an Angel (AI) (Miss C Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Gi Gi (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Baby in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JC (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Neuter Dog CC: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Linda Beer (VIC) (Group Entry : 125)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 129)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE PT FS S HTM S (T Schumann)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'riley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Minor of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'riley)
Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
Bitch CC: Nauza Nardia (Bindy Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Toy Poodle
Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Toy Poodle
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)