Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   (Total Entry : 586)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi High Stakes (S Park)
Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Varian the conqueror (Vivian Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price / Helen & Paul Arkley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tejada Gotya Nickers In A Knot (K Spiteri & G Greig)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffen Up Princess (G Cleland / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dark N Devious (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Junior of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elenbah Ice On Fire (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Khlasse Kant Touch This (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Urubu Miss Elena (AI) (C Kidner)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amseraphs The Power Of Passion (AI) (T & K Steen)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Urubu Miss Elena (AI) (C Kidner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Makin Time For Kiva (Imp NZ) (Dr C L Day & Mr L W Tomlinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Minor of Breed: Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Brindle Babe (Kim Sammut)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Mark Of The Beast (Ms K Hooper)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kerbalea Krazy Little Thing (G Love / K Hutt & S McFadden)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Ispy Betterthankur Luckystars (Ms C Camara)
Junior of Breed: Laramis Aloha Kamalli (Ms C Camara & Mrs B Goyen)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (J Cook / J Lumb & K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Red Baron (Mrs H Topalov)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi High Stakes (S Park)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Sweet Temptation (S Park)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi High Stakes (S Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Sweet Temptation (S Park)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Puppy of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullaview The Devil In Denim (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A /B & G Katon / K Webster)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Bubble The Brew (P Hartwell & R Valore)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Grand Slam (Turner/Glasheen/Stevenson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Dog CC: Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns)
Puppy of Breed: Alonot Mississippi Gambler (Margaret Aldous)
Junior of Breed: Angelpark German Princess (K Oliver)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Lucy in Disguyze (F Tucker)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (M Camac / J Longmire & I Glen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Fables And Fantasys (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhodepark Sweet Azz (J Vassallo & R Davies)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowpride All that Jazz (S Potter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llsncarfan Chocolate Kiss (A & B Katon / K Webster)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Fables And Fantasys (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (M Camac / J Longmire & I Glen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch McSanta Lilac and Lace (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Bitch CC: Shaddle Throw Me Your Locks (Joel Landrelli)
Puppy of Breed: Shaddle Roman Reloaded (Mr J Landrelli)