Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Sep-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 187)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Syon Girl Next Door (C Ross)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Gold Flame (Fran Kinnear)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantfoolme (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Intermediate of Breed: MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Baby of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi Mckay)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi Mckay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Umkimzulu an American in Paris (Trish Gonzalez / Sarah Baker / Sarah Wheatle)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Dewregal Brighton Early (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Brighton Early (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Puli
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fromfire Arturo Toscano (Rhonda Bridges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Hangin With Riff Raff (K Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Theos Arniko (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazky Hangin With Riff Raff (K Ritter)