South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 214)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Shut Up And Kiss Me (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellapoint Endless Love (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onlyskyhigh with honor we serve (Ashlee Richardson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)