National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona U Got Nothing On Me (Y Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonz jus chillin (John Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Robin Goodfellow (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss Congeniality (Imp NZ) (Christine Knight & Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Itabass Gigi (Rosalyn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Itabass Aquaman (Rosalyn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Itabass Atlanna (Rosalyn)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Redshift Battle Queen (A Bouwman)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss Congeniality (Imp NZ) (Christine Knight & Kent Fung)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Deuce Bigalow (Kristy R Cassidy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Gift From Bonfire Heart (Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)