Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Baby in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Open Neuter of Breed: Cardhu Run to You (Licia Perillo)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TDX (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)