Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-May-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 454)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen World Of Dreams (Mrs Kim D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Lord of Dragonstone (Leighanne Reid)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Sahar JC (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lawine Red Baron (Mrs C A McKenzie)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lawine Red Baron (Mrs C A McKenzie)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (A Bjornerem & V Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
Baby of Breed: Silvombre Callisto (Mrs V Ellaby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Boop (Casey Dahl)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)