Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 232)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Itís All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Countrychi Hocus Pocus (Jessica Myers)
Junior of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Itís All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Butterflyden Goddess Of Dawn (Mrs K L Maresse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Lets Start A Riot (T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Manunga The One and Only (Mrs S L Sticher)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manunga The One and Only (Mrs S L Sticher)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Let My Luv Whirl (AI) (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Labzrina Playing Ladies at Mikelli (M E & S M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Carenci Tuxedo Style (Rebecca Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carenci Tuxedo Style (Rebecca Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alangrove Arciadia Rose (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)