Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   (Total Entry : 426)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lagotto Romagnolo
Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Swedndreams Fire Cracker (K Ollson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Whataya What From Me (Colleen Marwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Bella Donna (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dabews wee Cowboy from Hell (Mrs S Roberts)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Dukes Victory (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Alubyc With Honours At Askaval (Askaval Kennels)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Slumdog Millionaire With Alubyc (Asakavl & Alubyc kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintail Wicked Spirit (Mrs Tina Grey & Maxeen Hobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Bodecia (Mr M & Mrs C Lawson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Autumnglo Electric Boots (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Askaval Slumdog Millionaire With Alubyc (Asakavl & Alubyc kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alubyc With Honours At Askaval (Askaval Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs C U At The Beach (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew Star Anise (Hugh Vardon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantas Brand Talk It Out At Lunars (Imp) (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Betty Boop (Brett Schoncknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bdachied A Mighty Mira (Brett schonknecht)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Jumping Jack (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardisha Its Gonna Be Me (AI) (Jane Faulkner)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bluglades Where Theres A Will (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin The Archer (Mrs H & Ms K Walls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Shake it Off (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Stardust In Heaven (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Zulu Princess (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Hickey From Kenicke (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Cut From A Diamond (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Cut From A Diamond (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux The God of Thunder (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Wildest Flirt (Mrs Deanne Elms & Mrs Leisa Hume)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhymeah Blitzen (Dior Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor of Breed: Pandec Little Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Minor of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)