Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 25-Feb-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Ch Orobay Soul Mystique (Jenny Sweeney)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame (N Morris)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Azadane On The Warpath (AI) (Janelle Shailer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Neadthav The Grat Dane (IID DEN) (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Th Great Invasion (Cassie Hatfield)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Romance (Joy McInnes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Th Great Invasion (Cassie Hatfield)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casmai Tickled Pink (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Tri N Be Me (Cassie Hatfield)
Havanese
Junior of Breed: Rhumderry Walk of Love (Pam Sleep & Wendy Wheat)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Put A Ring On It (Cristina Fornasier / Sandy & Mike Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino High Beam (Cristina Fornasier / Sandy & Mike Reeve)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Fayrelyn Charming Rose (Shirley Mason)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Neadthav The Grat Dane (IID DEN) (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Brazen And Amazing (Taryn Jones & Kim Haddon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Brazen And Amazing (Taryn Jones & Kim Haddon)
Pug
Bitch CC: Elistar Little Star (Fran Tudhope)
Junior of Breed: Elistar Little Star (Fran Tudhope)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boldstar Mystic Dream (Robyn Herdman)
Minor of Breed: Valworrom Valient Lad (M Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Slavestaff Kennels)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch AmstarFX Heidi Ho (Mrs J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott)
Baby of Breed: Gemra Sink Th Ink (P Abbott)
Puppy of Breed: Ishiross High Maintenance (Slavestaff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Slavestaff Thunderstruck (Slavestaff Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (R & V Young)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire Star Xed Lover (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Edelhof The Quiz Master (C Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Harlmor Bellisma (Laura-Jo Bleasdale Adkins)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB: Int & Hung Ch Zoldmali Sereny (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)
Bitch CC: Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (R & V Young)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Mikelli Satin N Silk (Maurie and Sue Fisher)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ykarumba Breakn Da Rules (J Toohey/M Parker)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tazlon Delduso Batman (Les D Allen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Ch Orobay Soul Mystique (Jenny Sweeney)
Beagle
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Soul Mystique (Jenny Sweeney)
Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Rhodepark Star Hunter (Cristina Fornasier)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Ngidlha Shaba Bayete (C & H Northover)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana Mayan Princess (A & R Hobbs)
Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lie To Me (Cristina Fornasier)
Puppy of Breed: Mychaka My Time To Play (Cristina Fornasier)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame (N Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kusco Blinkndare Topaz (N Morris)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame (N Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Blinkndare Topaz (N Morris)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Fair Aisling (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Can Ch Nanook's Winter Sun (Imp CAN) (Mr D J & Mrs N R Willson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Ichi No Ko (Kim Schroeder)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Saxonee Incite A Riot (Paul McArthur)
Junior of Breed: Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Diamonds Shilo (Ms C Blyth)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zarema (AI) (Mrs S Gendle / Mr R & Mrs L de Rochefort)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Minor of Breed: Yukan Ichi No Ko (Kim Schroeder)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Can Ch Nanook's Winter Sun (Imp CAN) (Mr D J & Mrs N R Willson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Azadane On The Warpath (AI) (Janelle Shailer)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azadane Noble Max A Million (AI) (Steve & Chris Bazzocco)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azadane Only Zeta S Way (AI) (Steve & Chris Bazzocco)
Puppy of Breed: Azadane On The Warpath (AI) (Janelle Shailer)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Geronymo (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tzustruck Getthepartystarted (Joanne Collins)
Dog CC: Tzustruck Bamalam (Joanne Collins)