Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 353)

Best in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Best in Show 3rd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best in Show 4th & Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Whataya What From Me (Colleen Marwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Total Knockout (Regenstauf Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Bella Donna (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dabews wee Cowboy from Hell (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Prince of Charm (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shelpin Star Successor (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Kintail Remember Black Douglas (Mrs Tina Grey)
Puppy of Breed: Kintail Wicked Spirit (Mrs Tina Grey & Maxeen Hobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Autumnglo Kinky Boots (AI) (Cheree Pattison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Autumnglo Electric Boots (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Kilburn Rose (Donna Bruckner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs C U At The Beach (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Morndew Star Anise (Hugh Vardon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Simon Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Betty Boop (Brett Schoncknecht)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Georgie Weiner (D Rodgers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bdachied A Mighty Mira (Brett schonknecht)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Simon Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardisha Its Gonna Be Me (AI) (Jane Faulkner)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bluglades Where Theres A Will (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin The Archer (Mrs H & Ms K Walls)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Zees Easy On The Eye (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Runner Up in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Group 4th: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Stardust In Heaven (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Katrina Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Hickey From Kenicke (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Salhia Colour me in (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Group 3rd: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)
Res Bitch CC: Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Cut From A Diamond (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux The God of Thunder (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Poodiful Jumpin Jack Flash (Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)