Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi Kandy (E M Crabb)
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chancelot mirror image (J Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC: T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
Res Bitch CC: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (Megan Enright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kinchville Anarsel (Imp RUS) (Megan Enright)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack I Need A Dollar (Megan Enright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (Megan Enright)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Hondo (Ms C Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Shangoridge Hey Soul Sista (J Southgate)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Armelle (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Minor of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Puppy of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regalmast Breakaway (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette French Kiss (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Mambilou Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)