Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
4-Aug-18 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
3-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
1-Apr-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Mar-17 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
12-Mar-17 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-17 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-17 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
18-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
17-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
21-Feb-16 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5
20-Feb-16 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 The Sighthound & Italian Greyhound Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
22-Dec-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
21-Dec-13 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Jun-13 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
29-Jun-13 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
28-Jun-13 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
2-Sep-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Jul-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 3
21-Jul-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 7
1-Apr-12 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
25-Mar-12 New Plymouth Kennel Centre Inc (NZ) Group 1, 5
24-Mar-12 New Plymouth Kennel Centre Inc (NZN) (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-12 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
11-Mar-12 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (VIC) Group 5
10-Mar-12 Mt Elephant & district Kennel Club Inc AM Show (VIC) Group 6