Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Dec-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch Sunland Secret Love CDX RA (J Prout)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Miss California (Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Easy Ryder (Vicki Bridle & Jordan Morley)
Junior of Breed: Kimissa Colour By Design (Mr M Hayes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mohawk Rubys and Diamonds (Miss B Bieleny)

Havanese
Bitch CC: Rhumderry The Pearl (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pender This Girl Is On Fire (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Dressed To Kill (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Wongan Dangerous Liaison (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Meadowspark Affrica Kira RE DWDF.N HTM.N (Dr Grace Rumantir)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB: Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (Ian Henley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Velvet Wedding (Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Larnook Kris Kringal (IID) (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tentella Wundurra (Pam Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Puppy of Breed: Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Aurora Boreales (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Game Of thrones (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Petering/Mallard)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flyntahn Party Girl (Mrs P Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra RU Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms R Trimble)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Abtei Confide in Me (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Game Of thrones (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Ms D Travers)
Open Neuter of Breed: Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abtei A Royal Tryst (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Petering/Mallard)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyvale Holy Smoke (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Jo Kramer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Mandy Felsbourg)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Mandy Felsbourg)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC: Kleindraht Kortinthe Krossfire (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis/D Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch Sunland Secret Love CDX RA (J Prout)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece Pure Perfection (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis/D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Nightyme Inparis (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Neuter BOB: Neut Ch Orical Secret Wish (M & B Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sunland Secret Love CDX RA (J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fergwyn Before The Dawn (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
Minor of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Durhamdogues Extra Gold (Mr R Healey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Sunset Magic (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman $ Joy Boundy)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Despreaux Dolce Piccolo Baci (Ms K Higgins & Mrs F D Cartledge)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp IT) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)
Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolleybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Dark Shadow (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Annador Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide DWDF S (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Chris Pedini)