Yarra Valley Kennel Club inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Dec-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 559)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Truth Hurts (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada That'll Be The Day (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Arsenio My First Love (Esau Rosales)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Obvious Class (Ms J Hardwick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sapuraizukesu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Love To Tango at Basilika (Ms C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Charlie Girl (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Before the Storm (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Before the Storm (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chesney Feather in my Bow (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Lili Marleen (Mr Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kakapo (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Storm Cellar (J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Cider (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock You Light Up Mylife (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerprance Faithful Lily RN (Ms Leonie Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Dr Nan Qu)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Chasing Wisp Dreams (AI) (Mrs I Albion & Mr D Short)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tri Ch (T)(TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alaqadar Caramia (Alaqadar Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Unomee Tri Of Afrika (S Egan)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Trusovaa (Dr S Terry & Mr R Barry)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ruselen Kiwi Pirate For Belcara (Imp NZ) (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Ally McBeal (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Baby of Breed: Jambamain Jayvion (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Drahtdach Morticia (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardisha Miss Independent (AI) (B St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Kimbisha Fire In The Sky (Kimbisha Ridgebacks)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)  (Group Entry : 103)

Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Forestpack Volarť at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Junior of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Do You Remember (Ms S Douglass)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darkceltic Aramis Jnr (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Mademe Medusa (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shebelle Tinkerbell AZ (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestpack Volarť at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Standing Ovation (Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Mrs E Sankey)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Minor of Breed: Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Tauriel Rubelite (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Just Call Me Darcy (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Storm Chaser (Mr R & Mrs N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Benykira Guilt Free Candy (Lenka Balog)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska The King Nd I (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious Primrose (Mrs M R Luke)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael Slice of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Puppy of Breed: Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)