Gayndah Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 166)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Setter
Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Im Not Poison Ivy (Mrs K L Maresse)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Kawaiikuma (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toplace Dark Side Of The Moon (Ms J & Ms K Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Heez The Boss (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (Catrina Kroll/ Dominic Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt Too Hot For Heaven (AI) (Carol Thompson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Get Back Loretta (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Get Back Loretta (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize High Heels N Hopes (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam My Name Is (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Shake That (Mira A J & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trendam My Name Is (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Dance the Night way (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)