Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 446)

Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Show: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor in Group: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elluje Licence To Chill (J & E Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Europa (Mariane Newhouse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Love At First Sight (Vicky Spiteri)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Orange Appeal (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Junior of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Junior of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
Minor of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDX WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Lil Ray Of Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Always And Forever (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SWI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Up Holding the Law (P L & D S Hincks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)