Allora Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 545)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Be-Unyque She is Blue Chip (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Hotlips Houlihan (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Dizzy With Desire (Mr R Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jendrika Little Miss Mischief (Jessica Myers)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Mama Mia (Mr C Scott/ C Shaw & R Davis)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Shilo (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumalong Mr Bojangles (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Rubys Shadow (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Harley Quinn (Debbie Schaeller)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong driving Miss Daisy (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Intermediate of Breed: Wanora Colour of the Wind (Debbie Schaeller)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Croud Pleaser (Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Seiko (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Shilo (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Dance with Dragons (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Hellboy (Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Baby of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Keeper of the Game (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Essence of Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyden Carved in stone (D R & K A Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Lilibets Reign (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Georgie Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCH AG CH 600 Electric Cherry CD RE ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones/Leanne Phythian)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Open of Breed: Pressage Zeta (Ms Joannne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Sparkle N Shine (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cumbydene The Gambler (Michelle Warren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Junior of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Zoltan (C Chandler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Junior of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Sparkle N Shine (Gloria Woodward)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Iceriva Snow Falling on Cedars (Jessica Weldon)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ohlala Lil Zeta Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Aint A Myth (C&V Pento)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Madhausrotts Enter Supernova (Levi Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Be-Unyque She is Blue Chip (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zalfigar (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque She Is Bewitching (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Be-Unyque She is Blue Chip (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Wildest Flirt (Mrs Deanne Elms & Mrs Leisa Hume)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Hot August Night (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)