Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 446)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)

Australian Silky Terrier
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (J E Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Winter Wonderland (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Mrs D Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Select Ruler (AI) (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy of Breed: Landmark Miss Rosey Red Cheeks (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T N Speight)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T N Speight)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Lil Ray Of Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra SD Jigsaw Puzzle (Miss A Collins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Always And Forever (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SWI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Woolebull Up Holding the Law (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp Jpn) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp Jpn) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wonderdal All of the Lights (M Kiel/ J Lodington & K Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)