Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 502)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Mustang Sally (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Open in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Jularth lightning strikes at dreamworx (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Soltaysha Natures Scent (Mrs J Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Amannda Oísullivan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Amannda Oísullivan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jularth lady of the night (Mrs J A McGrath)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jularth Citris Got Real At Karakush (Mrs J A McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Jularth lightning strikes at dreamworx (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Seasons Of The Heart (Ms B McAlpine)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Emmoge Edge Of Midnight (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Natures Scent (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Annie Oakley (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Shandez May Th Force B With U (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Irish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Golden Girl (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Petelynn Black By Design (Lynn Hunter & Peter Nettleton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo SWN (Fiona Gill)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bonningdale Four Wheel Drive (V Pento)
Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Saveyrlast Kissforme (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Who's That Girl (R Pandelis & V Masterfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Now You Sia (C Barratt)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Pocket Change (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Petelynn Black By Design (Lynn Hunter & Peter Nettleton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Interstella Mission SWN JC (Nadushi Algama)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lets Go Girls (Ms S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) CD RA TK S ET (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Black and Tan Coonhound
Baby of Breed: Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mionlach Flidais (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWA JC WNPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling RN (Mrs L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Tartantails Rampant Lion (Brooke Taylor)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Addicted To Pink (M&C Morris)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabali Miss--Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra & Christine Mair)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Aint A Myth (C&V Pento)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (C Murphy)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wolfgirl The Purpose (Fiona Knight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Mustang Sally (P Brown & P King)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Davina Sasitude (D M Stephenson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Ms L Waters/Ms L Walters-Taurima/ Ms J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Weekend Wildfire (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Princess Leia (Mrs V Fulham)
Puppy of Breed: Xevous Apple Of Obi's Eye (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Hezz shameless (A Parry & P Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Ameila Pond (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Juanina Million At Rysup (Rachel Purches)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Mustang Sally (P Brown & P King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Abracadabra (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Silhouette of a Star (Gail Revell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Cat Amongst The Pigeons (Mrs D Stephenson/ Ms M Moore & D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)