Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Connell (TAS)   (Total Entry : 367)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Just In Time (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley and Quentin Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
Open of Breed: Dancourt Remarkable Haley (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Ms D Roff/ Mrs J Sweeney)
Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RN (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)