Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Minor in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Risky Business (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kqrac To Mock A Killing Byrd (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (D Norman & S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Afilar A Knight in Paris (Sue Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Rough Cut Diamond (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Style N Grace ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Goldnymph In Flanders Fields (AI) (Mr D & Mrs K Houlden)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Comhluader Born To Try (Stephanie Govan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Copper Canyon (R Strmecki)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (S K Holtham)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Redyland Beautiful Once (Imp RUS) (Leanne Cassar)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leosodawi Mr Big (Leanne Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (S K Holtham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Halle Berry (S Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Steadfast Return To Sender (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bordarita Ive Got Plans (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aubrey's Blonde Bombshell (Imp NZ) (Vicki Russell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Junior of Breed: Kiehtova Charlieís Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kadzait Captain America (A Oliver/S Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (T) Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN TSD HSAs (Narelle Medlicott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Queen Caley (N A Medlicott)
Puppy of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Terben Anba (Mrs C D Allen)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Appon Nikko (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zirebrand (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond The Bushwacker (D I & D J Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Puppy of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Dahlin Maskd Angl (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)