Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 8-Oct-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (NSW)
Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Miss Congeniality (Noeline Quinn)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)
Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Flower Child (A & J Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA (Ms A Lally)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Open of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA (Ms A Lally)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)