Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2015 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Eevyon Lucarios Gambit (Robbie James)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Secret And Lies (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Eevyon Lucarios Gambit (Robbie James)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Dream Valentine (Mrs J A Moy)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Troycole Just A Little Guess (AI) (R & J Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Mother Of Dragons (K & K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Miss Devine (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)

Irish Setter
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Go To Extremes (Ms V Micallef)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Meldham Secret Rendezvous (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gersndach Kayenne (Mrs R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Dares To Be Phirst (Miss S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Special Moments (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Elbrylach Corduroy (Sandra Ward)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Doohandawg Shezza Meltn Moment (Mrs Lisa Bearne)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg Shezza Meltn Moment (Mrs Lisa Bearne)

Dalmatian
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Checkerboard Barcelona (Krisi Murphy)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)